US-27 Frostproof, FL 33843
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Vanguard Lifestyle / Nataly Trejo - Contact:  800-948-0938

  US-27 Frostproof, FL 33843

Active (139 Days)
$14,500 (USD)

Description

Discover the opportunity to own .34 acres of vacant land in Frostproof, Florida, conveniently located along Highway 27 and just minutes from the City of Frostproof. This 50 x 300 ft. wooded parcel offers a peaceful rural setting with natural surroundings and easy access to major roadways throughout Central Florida.
Tax deed property offered as-is. Quiet title has not been completed, seller intends to convey this property via quitclaim deed. Buyer to perform all due diligence and verify all information provided including title condition prior to closing.

MLS #:
G5105875
Taxes
$44(2024)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Land

Listed By

Nataly Trejo, Coldwell Banker Vanguard Lifestyle, Contact: 800-948-0938
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 12 2026 at 9:33 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$14,500
-3%
-$495
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$14,995
-6%
-$995
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$15,990
-3%
-$510
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$16,500
-8%
-$1,450
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$17,950
-10%
-$1,950
Feb 01, 2026
Price Changed
$19,900
-10%
-$2,100
Dec 23, 2025
Listed
$22,000
-
-
Additional Information: Vanguard Lifestyle | 800-948-0938
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 21:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.